Saturday, September 6, 2014

I am blessed.

Hi readers! I used to blog about coffee, foods, coffee foods and repeat but i'm going to take a break from it and blog about my stuff *more personal a little bit* hehe please bear with me and finish this post k :D I will be really happy if you do so :)

Alright, my semester break is going to end soon. 
Quite satisfied with myself this time because i spent it quite well.
 Most of the time i'm stuck at home, hits the gym with mum and visit grandma and thats it. 
And i came back to kl for 3 weeks to do some part time job. 
I've been standing all day for all the job and i did a lot of talking too. 
Cause i'm doing sales all the time. :/ It's very tiring this is the thing i must admit T_T 
I just don't get how's other promoter they can stand for the whole time and they are doing full time.
 I feel damn proud of them and their pay are so little i feel so sad for them. 
But i become more healthy now cause i will make sure myself sleep before 12.30am
 ( super early for if compare with last time) and wake up around 8.30am. :) 
Then i also become very kiam siap *kedekut* when i'm having my lunch and dinner break. 
haha cause when you stand for so long and pay just so little and you gotta pay for parking petrol and all.. T_T
I cannot afford to eat smth very expensive. 
I will damn xim tia *heart pain* 
if i eat smth expensive but i still do cause I'm good in finding excuse hahah i will tell myself : aiya pampered myself a bit la since i standing for the whole day. 
then… after that i feel guilty :/

ok. finish ranting about my work part. haha
Then i want to talk smth can make me happier. :D:D

I am blessed. *ALWAYS*
seriously.. Maybe i am very easy to satisfied with myself haha.
Good people, good things always happened around me. ok lay i'm going to show off haha
YES I REALLY WANT TO cause usually i don't get the chance to show off wtf right

ok story starts :
I was working for Malaysia All IT fair @ Mid Valley last week.
For the first day, there was a guy  ( i work with him last time in another pc fair) He was so kind that he bought me coffee. 
You know what, when Im working I'm super kiam siap so of course i won't spend like 15bucks and get a coffee for myself. 
Then someone bought me coffee without my expectation..  I was likeeeeee Thank goddddd T_T Sho happy!

Then the next day, there was a YES 4G guy. haha i didn't know his name. He was working for YES and i guess he is very close to my supervisor and he came to our booth quite often. 

Then I'm working for Microsoft Surface Pro 3 roadshow recently @ One Utama,  tmrw is my last day *yayz*

It happened on Thursday! :D 
I went for lunch and when i'm back to my kiosk. There was a Garret popcorn there for me.
My colleague told me, one of the customer bought for me. ok again. hahahaha. wo zhen de hen kai xin.
I don't know who is the anonymous, but really thank you. :')

Then Friday which was yesterday my colleague that are not coming today and tmrw…
He know that Sunday will be my last day and he won't meet me anymore. 
So he bought some hair accessories and he passed it to me before he balik rumah.
OK. I was planning to buy him chatime or chocolate on the last day cause he is very helpful and kind to me all the time. AGAIN, I FEEL LIKE CRYING THAT TIME. T_T

So i'm going buy him chocolate and ask another colleague pass it to him. :D
*He treat me good, i will treat him better* Teehee!

One last thing lor. Cause i have her during this three days! 
I'm glad and happy to work with her. :D
She damn supportive and steady! Looking forward to our next time lehhhh hehe

This photo taken while i was driving to work today morning.
I saw foreigner worker working under the big hot sun for the MRT construction..
They are sweating and i saw them try to rest for awhile sitting under the big rock thing and smoke..
I pity them and I really wanna thank them so hard for building all these thing for us. They risk their life.
As we known a lot of accident happened on this MRT construction, many worker sacrifice their life and build MRT for us.
Then I wonder.. Should i be thankful for everything i have now?
Yes, I do. 
Even though i cannot afford all the branded like Channel…
I don't own a fancy car..
I can't afford to have a really luxury life..
But I'm still thankful for what i have.
At least.. I don't have to work under the big sun..


 I have a bunch of lovely dovey housemates!

I really enjoy and happy to stay with them. They are supportive and we take care of each other. :)
But.. They all like to call me JIE JIE i don't know why. T_T I want to be mei mei so much leh haha can?

Then I'm blessed because i have you guys! haha SERENA AND IVY.
I've been knowing Ivy since stand 4 until now.. which mean 10 years. friendship still counting. 
tbh, i never thought she will become my bff haha. haih but damn sadly cause she is leaving to UK next week for her further studies. I wish you all the best k, ivy. If you are reading la :P

Oh ya, Serena. haha actually i also dunno why we can become so close. haha!
But who cares right, What matters the most is we are bff now teehee. She brings a lot of happiness to me! (;
I hope you can always stay sweet with your husband la :P
And she also promise me to celebrate my birthday with me even though Ivy is leaving.
Nvm we will still Skype with ivy when we are celebrating and having fun :P

I swear to the god if i didn't write about in this blog post, she hundred percent will complain me. 
hahaha. MY NO.1 BFF.. you always are. *so don't jealous* :)
But.. yeah.
 I'm sorry for your lost and i'm sorry that i couldn't be there for you when you needed me the most. * ok la i think i too perasaan la *
cause a lot of people are there for you when you are sad. 
I don't want to repeat the same thing again and again, cause you know what i think.
I love you deeply. *loves*

ok lor korean wanna be so much haha
annyeong! :P

ok please forgive me cause i know this photo is not related with my post at all haha.
but still i want to post! 

Then like finally…. We are reunion but.. sadly without my bro. T_T
But bro you are always in our heart. We miss you so much. 

See my sistersssss :D
We are so happy. 

die die also want to post this pic haha
Cause mummy is holding the #sexy hashtag
and me. I'm #blogger
Yes i really wanna be a blogger. even though i don't know is there any people reading my blog?
IF YES, Can you guys please comment and let me know? *ke sian me abit la *

ok lahh I think i'm gonna stop writing and go to bed now..
Cause i still gotta work tmrw.
Ok bye peeps.
Hope you guys enjoy reading it.