Thursday, December 30, 2010

Bye 2010! :D

Today is last day of 2010! :D
 uh, it's like finally last day already, can't wait for it. Well, this tiger year are not really good for me. like seriously FML. i made uncountable mistake :( but i learn from my mistake la. to be a better person! :)
So, say BABAI to 2010 & say HARROOO to 2011 :DDDD

My resolution for 2011,
  1. To be good girl, i know i ain't good enough.
  2. To be a happier person. happy go lucky ;]
  3. control my mouth, don't gossip!
  4. friendship don't fail on me anymore!
  5. study harder and party hard.
  6. keep fit.
  7. don't fall in love.
 why don't fall in love? because it is hurt. :)
& i really need to concentrate on my studies for my final year.

Happy New Year Eve people,
Have a great year end :D
Thanks for reading,

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Pyjamas partay in KL. :)

i quite rajin update my blog leh recently! hahaha. counting down 5days until school reopen.
I stop working and come back from everywhere already :P
 finally i can spend sometime with my bed, my room, and  my family  :P
it's been a very useful and busy holiday for me :D
(^w^)v  I enjoy busy life all the while. at least i don't have time to think non-sense la.

Well, i attended Adeline's sister 21st birthday party, and it was a pyjamas party. oh gawt, this is my first time k! haaa ;]
kinda fun and actually we party on the rooftop! like so fucking awesome! especially the weather! :D

i met a lot of gor gor jie jie there. blehhh. thanks Ho's for the ride, she sent me back to the hotel after party.
We should meet up more often la! especially Hoopla Gang!!! :)

oh ya, i actually met up with Brandon my baybeh in pavillion when i went to kl. like he came all the way from melawati just to meet up with me. TOUCHED :D
& we had great moment too, heee *love*


Adeline on the right ;

Ho on the left ;

& three of us. :D

Again, haha.

& now, Belle join us!
Heart shape. *loved*

ignore my fatlegs k! don't look at it hahahaha.

and all gor gor jie jie i met that night! :D
Leon in the middle, SOLO w/ all the girls! (:

Look like couple or not? *slapself* haha.

Cam-ho queen & cam-ho princess! hahaha.

what are they trying to do? hmmm.

i didn't bring my SLR along, cannot do jumpshoot ahh.
but they still tried to do it with my compact cam! (;

 Start eating! eat also nak cam-ho. look at her :P

The birthday girl in the middle, look alike with adeline lah! :D

*hugggg hugggg*:D

Birthday song, birthday cake. teehee!


Time to replace thumb sucking! LOL

group pict with all the boys. i didn't manage to get group pict with all the girls la. They didn't tag me in fb. *sob

okay,last pict of the night. :)


Thanks for reading,
xoxo. :)

Monday, December 27, 2010


MingJay :)

Aunty Delia :)

3 of us. Teehee!

Hearts them as much as i hearts you. :)

Saturday, December 25, 2010

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

I just might surprise you.

Quick update before i go to KL, might be away from my blog few days. take care people.

Celebrating my Christmas in KL, How is it gonna be? :) I just want a simple, unique christmas. =)

sometimes, i just might surprise you. watch out people.

Monday, December 20, 2010

Sunday, December 19, 2010

Delay post, Day Three in Taiwan! :)

Sorry people, i'm late like again. awwwww, too busy too busy. i just come back from KL yesterday, well i had fun in KL honestly. Okay I'm going there again this coming Wednesday with Li yuen and Wei Pei babe :D Only three of us. wootz, we gonna celebrate our xmas there! :))))

Day three in Taiwan. Here we go :D

same as usual, had our breakfast in the hotel, after breakfast, visited Taroko Gorge, then proceed to Taiwan's rice packets Ikegami Musuem and Mizuho farms. Then we went to Tai Tung. Upon arrival proceed to Lu Ye Hot Spring experience hot spring spa. Too bad lahhh i can't experience hot sring spa because i was having menstruation on that trip. :/ Then, proceed to Master Bear Resort. Enjoy the natural environment and communicate with the aboriginal tribes of Taiwan. We played quite a lots of games there and enjoy the performs of fireworks at night.After that, had drink and cheong k session with my penang tourguide. haha. So far, i like Taiwan's beer! :D






 Tai dung hot spring spa. :)



 everyone was busy writing down their wishes! :)

 in case you can't read in chinese, what i wrote were, Getting prettier and prettier, Happy always, Get good result in my exam! :D

 handwriting of my mum. =)

 Morning view of our room in Master Bear Result. :)

Cute little boy. :)

 Thanks for reading,