Sunday, October 31, 2010

No idea.

 i miss you. xx

will be back, real soon.
wait for me.

Sunday, October 24, 2010

Dance Style :))

a dance and exercise studio located at Plaza Damas will again hosting a grand recital this coming 31st October, 2010.

For this year, continuing from the popularity of the last year event, for sure we will be upgrading the performance stage and it is going to be held at Malaysian Tourism Centre (MaTiC) hall, which is located nearby KLCC.

You will be able to enjoy the performances not only from the most famous Kid’s Hip Hop groups but also the sexy Hip Hop, Break Dance, Belly Dance, Latin Dance & Japanese Wadaiko Drum etc.

This year’s special appearance will be the performance by a professional break dancer Mr. Azim, our DANCESTYLE instructor. He and his group (Wakaka) have just recently won the fabulous SHOWDOWN 2010 by the 8TV programme.

The collaboration performances between Wadaiko-Drum and Song-Dance at last year’s event will be back this year to dumbfound the audience once again.

Time: Session 1 – From 1.00pm to 3.00pm
Session 2 – From 5.00pm to 7.00pm

* It's a same 2 hours show with 2 different time.

Ticket: RM 35 (Free seating. Adult and Child same price)
Limited to 400 seats for each session

if you're interested, do contact me. :)

Apex Coffee,Bay Avenue.

Ni men hao! it's time to update my blog, yea FYI i'm working blehhhh so tired lahh. no choice, i need more $$ so i have to work hard. luckily i don't have to stand like for 10hours -____- everyday sit in da office. i should happy right compare to others. :)) Uhmm, and most of you cannot see me in school anymore. See you guys next year :-) 

A tea time spent at Apex Coffee,Bay Avenue.
it's just next to Queensbay. it's of one the coffee place similar to OldTown, selling about the same food. But they served better coffee compare to OldTown. But it's just my opinion. Give it a try lahh :) and the price are affordable! It is also a nice place to chill out with friends or family. 

quiet and enjoyable enviroment :))

 My drinks. :)

This is awesome, orange plus plum juice :)

 Singapore cha beee hunn :)
spaghetti . Taste not bad!
 potato wedges. bro ordered.
Hawaiian Pizza.
your truly,
Thanks for reading. Xx.

Wednesday, October 20, 2010


最特别的,应该是。我开始工作了 :)))

324channel, 双星。最近在狂播泡沫之夏。
我还是那种小妹妹,最喜欢不过 哈哈哈。
一直幻想  我能够拥有少爷-欧辰 的疼爱吗?
还是我的另一半有那么帅气 那么爱我 那么高大就好。
洛熙不是我的那种菜 :-P


Monday, October 18, 2010

Raymond Lam, post two.#

Harooo pee-pooooo :D how are you guys doing? ding-ding-dong-dong, i'm not fine. i'm suffering for girl monthly pain. many sorry for you guys cause i'm not in the mood, and i could just explode anytime. oh noz, this sounds so bad. but especially today is the first day, memang susahhh arrrr. 

 Well, my readers or stalker, as you know i went to see a Hong Kong actor/singer - Raymond Lam last week. At first i just like oh, Lam Fung, so so. don't have any special feeling plus my family not support Ali Cafe one. i don't have any tickets to go up stage and say Hi/ Hellou to him. Hahahahahaha.

before the event start, Alvin and Me went to watch The Other Guys. Oh My Fucking God. This drama is so funny. Alvin and me laugh like nobody business in the hall. and i truly believe that, Alvin was that person who laughed the loudest one. LOL. If you're not in the mood, should just go and try this movie. Not bad not bad.
Rate of the movie, i rank 3.5/5 :))

After that, we met up with his friends Brandon, his girlf and his family. All of them support Lam Fung gao gao. We went to Sushi King for dinner, oh shake it. i didn't eat that much. i don't know why.
p/s when all of us were eating, his friends brandon was not, kerana dia terlalu gan cheong nak jumpa dgn idol.wtfff

Look at the crowd.

Brandon even bought Raymond Lam's Album, just to get his signature. however, he failed. :-(

Uhmm, Heee :)

Ha ha, what's Alvin doing?!

Him and Me :P

finally :D
Bumped into Momo hang, Wah she's damn pretty! :D

who got the voucher, can go up to the stage, and get his signature. :)

Alvin gave me his tix/ voucher. He gave me the chance to see lengzai. Ha ha, thanks !!!

While lining up, cam-ho :P

The blogger and the handsome alvin :)

spot me?! :D

And finally, i got his signature, and i saw him. wtfffff. damn lengzai! Awesome arrrr! :)

as well as her, we met our idol. oops, he is my new idol lahh! lol wtfff

Don't forget our lengzai :P credit to me, dia mia new profile pic! haha.

before the event end, oh yea. shake it. i love him!!!

When he smile, i smile. wtffff. fatt haoooo hahahaha slap me lahh huahahahaha lalala :P

i like his song, fong saooo, fong hai sor yaoooooo'' like this one, :P

too baddd lahh, he went back already :'(

Then i gt myself haagen-dazs ice cream! :))
Coffee flavor boooyahhh, my fav!!! :D

Then what? go home la :D
 i know what you thinking la :P Soweeeeee.
This better or not?! :D
okayyyyy lahh, i give you my heart firsttttt k?! :P
Thanks for reading, 

Friday, October 15, 2010

Friday night with Raymond Lam.

Thank you @AlvinWong @AliCafe,
i had a chance to meet with a Hong Kong actor plus singer, Raymond Lam Aka Lam Fung :)
He is freaking awesome!Even awesome than Awesome you @adrianlkj :P:P

Stay tune people,
i gonna update my an hour date with him! :-P

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

4C1, 2010.#

ALOHA people! =) Final was over, and can you smell something? We 4C1 are going to separate, like real soon. I still don't know whether i can stay in C1 or not for the next year. my result sucks la, especially the final. but who cares? We shall enjoy our life, live like we're dying tmrw, isn't it? :)) Don't sad if you drop class. Be happy because other classes definitely are better than our class. But it's actually only my own opinion lahh. :) Time flies, i spent 10months with them so far. Well not really 10months la, i skipped school ALWAYS. At first, i mean Jan or Feb, i don't like my class. i was like, all of them are nerd, they are so concentrate when teacher teaching, they won't tidur in the class and etc. After spending sometimes with them, they are actually awesome!!! They rock in their own way :)))

There's only some of them, awww. somehow i haven't upload it on facebook yet. 4C1 FTW :DDD
Yuhan and Meitze, they sitting in front of me wantttt! :))

Our class mia dai ga jeh, she's freaking CHIO! :D

Meitze, ladyyeeyee and CT woon, My fav :P

suppose to take this kind of picts in school, for my moral folio. end up we zosiao in our class! wtfff

People used to call her yeoh bitch, idknow whyyy. :/

Softball team player, Xinyie and me :)

Justine woon and me, oops. he is actually from 4c2. another class want! He is CUTE, :DDDD

My school bagg and Yeoh bitch :P

Hiaooooo siiii.

Then i ran to 4T2, there you go. Xinyee and me :)

Her hair is so fucking longgggg, but she cut already after Friday. lol

another good friend of mine, Kaisheng :D

i love them! :D

I'm going to school tmrw after skipping school for two days. i need to get back all my result, after that i'm done with my school :P i mean this year -____- and i gonna start working. money is sweeter than honey, i need extra pocket money to spend, i'm planning to go singapore with friends. :)) Hope it will goes smoothyyy!

Till then,
Thanks for reading,